WE Learn 随行课堂全新版大学进阶英语:视听说教程第一册刷课软件代做代学快速学习代看

收录 274

WELearn随行课堂刷课代读代听力课程代学快速学习代看
WELearn随行课堂刷课代读代听力课程代学快速学习代看

WE Learn 随行课堂全新版大学进阶英语:视听说教程第一册刷课软件代做代学快速学习代看
Section A

Directions: In this section, you will hear serveral news reports. At the end of each news report, you will hear two or three questions. Both the news report and the questions will be spoken only once. After you hear a question, you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked A), B), C) and D).
Questions 1 to 3 will be based on the following news item.
播放录音

  1. 播放录音

A) Geneva is the capital of Switzerland.
B) Geneva is the “peace capital" of the world.
C) The European headquarters of UN is in Geneva.
D) Geneva is the capital of Sweden.
答案:C

  1. 播放录音

A) 1985.
B) 1990.
C) 2014.
D) 2016.
答案:C

  1. 播放录音

A) Because the headquarters of UN is in Geneva.
B) Because it is famous for not taking sides.
C) Because there are many businessmen there.
D) Because it is the centre of Europe.
答案:B

Questions 4 to 6 will be based on the following news item.
播放录音

  1. 播放录音

A) A goose.
B) A bird.
C) A Viking.
D) A sword.
答案:D

  1. 播放录音

A) One of the hunters posted a photo on his Facebook.
B) There was a news report about it in a newspaper.
C) The agency’s director made a phone call to the hunters.
D) News of the discovery spread swiftly.
答案:A

  1. 播放录音

A) Because the hunters hadn’t meant to find such a thing so valuable.
B) Because it was said to date back to at least the 11th Century.
C) Because only 20 swords of this age had been discovered in Iceland before the find.
D) Because the exact area of the discovery wasn’t revealed.
答案:C

Questions 7 to 8 will be based on the following news item.
播放录音

  1. 播放录音

A) Private cars are banned in New Delhi.
B) New Delhi is the most polluted capital in the world.
C) The World Health Organization has made 10 suggestions.
D) People in New Delhi can only have one car.
答案:B

  1. 播放录音

A) Shutting coal-fired power plants.
B) Vacuuming roads.
C) Building nuclear power plants.
D) Doubling the tax on diesel trucks.
答案:C

Section B

Directions: In this section, you will hear several conversations. At the end of each conversation, one or more questions will be asked about what was said. Both the conversation and the questions will be spoken only once. After each question there will be a pause. During the pause, you must read the four choices marked A), B), C) and D), and decide which is the best answer.
播放录音
Questions 9 to 12 are based on the conversation you have just heard.

  1. 播放录音

A) Astronaut's clothing.
B) Products made in space.
C) Costume jewelry.
D) Problems in manufacturing.
答案:B

  1. 播放录音

A) Medical research.
B) Ballpoint pens.
C) Children's games.
D) Jewelry settings.
答案:A

  1. 播放录音

A) To produce them more cheaply.
B) To keep them a uniform size.
C) To make them lighter.
D) To make them perfectly round.
答案:D

  1. 播放录音

A) Space particles.
B) Precious stones.
C) Plastic.
D) Metal.
答案:C

播放录音
Questions 13 to 16 are based on the conversation you have just heard.

  1. 播放录音

A) Drinking more water.
B) Keeping a good diet.
C) Doing everyday exercise.
D) Avoiding smoking and drinking.
答案:B

  1. 播放录音

A) Vegetables.
B) Protein.
C) Grains.
D) Fatty foods.
答案:D

  1. 播放录音

A) 13 minutes.
B) 30 minutes.
C) 60 minutes.
D) 70 minutes.
答案:B

  1. 播放录音

A) Do not drink at night.
B) Do not drink at all.
C) Do not overdrink.
D) Drink as much as you can.
答案:C

Section C

Directions: In this section, you will hear several short passages. At the end of each passage, you will hear some questions. Both the passage and the questions will be spoken only once. After you hear a question, you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked A), B), C) and D).
Passage One
播放录音
Questions 17 to 20 are based on the passage you have just heard.

  1. 播放录音

A) The kids and their friends were constantly coming and going.
B) Misty moved into a home in a new suburb.
C) Misty wanted to walk on the busy road.
D) Misty liked to be locked up in the house.
答案:A

  1. 播放录音

A) A month.
B) Several days.
C) A couple of weeks.
D) Seven weeks.
答案:C

  1. 播放录音

A) She dashed out in front of a driver and attacked him.
B) She became healthy again.
C) She died because she got hit by a vehicle.
D) She made the driver scared.
答案:C

  1. 播放录音

A) She cried because she searched for Misty for several weeks.
B) She cried because she thought the driver was kind and also because she felt that she had let Misty down.
C) She cried because Misty wasn't content.
D) She cried because Misty finally turned up.
答案:B

Passage Two
播放录音
Questions 21 to 23 are based on the passage you have just heard.

  1. 播放录音

A) College students.
B) Gregory Bryant and his colleges.
C) The University of California, Los Angeles.
D) Volunteers.
答案:B

  1. 播放录音

A) They did perfectly in the study.
B) They are from many different countries.
C) They enjoyed the study.
D) They listened to conversations between friends.
答案:B

  1. 播放录音

A) People can tell the nationality of the speakers by listening to their conversations.
B) People can tell the gender of the speakers by listening to their conversations.
C) People can tell whether children are friends or strangers by listening to them laughing together.
D) People can tell whether women are friends or strangers by listening to them laughing together.
答案:D

Passage Three
播放录音
Questions 24 to 27 are based on the passage you have just heard.

  1. 播放录音

A) To teach workers how to ride a horse.
B) To teach workers how to do crime investigations.
C) To teach workers how to make a presentation.
D) To teach workers how to cooperate effectively.
答案:D

  1. 播放录音

A) Because human’s age, gender, religion, etc. make no difference to them.
B) Because human’s age, gender, religion, etc. mean a lot to them.
C) Because they can run fast.
D) Because they are friendly to human.
答案:A

  1. 播放录音

A) By persuasion.
B) By body language.
C) By beating it.
D) By giving it a carrot.
答案:B

  1. 播放录音

A) The boss also improves his/her leadership through horse training.
B) The boss wants us make a good presentation on carrots.
C) The boss doesn’t like eating carrots.
D) Carrot is horses’ favorite food.
答案:A

none
打赏采用二维码方式。

添加新评论