随行课堂英语-welearn班级测试期中测试答案全新版大学进阶英语 全新版大学进阶英语:视听说教程第一册

收录 196

随行课堂英语-welearn班级测试期中测试答案
随行课堂英语-welearn班级测试期中测试答案

Listening Comprehension
Section A

Directions: In this section, you will hear serveral news reports. At the end of each news report, you will hear two or three questions. Both the news report and the questions will be spoken only once. After you hear a question, you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked A), B), C) and D).
Questions 1 to 2 will be based on the following news item.
播放录音

  1. 播放录音

A) A government building.
B) A hospital building.
C) A school building.
D) A museum building.
答案:A

  1. 播放录音

A) At least 6.
B) At least 16.
C) At least 31.
D) About dozens.
答案:B

Questions 3 to 4 will be based on the following news item.
播放录音

  1. 播放录音

A) Most of them are unhealthy.
B) None of them meet the government’s nutritional standards.
C) Most of them meet the government’s nutritional standards.
D) Most of them meet the school’s nutritional standards.
答案:A

  1. 播放录音

A) Those schoolchildren’s parents do not care about their health.
B) Some school authorities allow children to bring packed lunches.
C) Unhealthy packed lunches cause children to become overweight.
D) There are no government policies on schoolchildren’s packed lunches.
答案:D

Questions 5 to 7 will be based on the following news item.
播放录音

  1. 播放录音

A) It went on very well.
B) It developed much faster compared with a year earlier.
C) It grew slowly compared with the previous quarter.
D) It grew slightly faster than expectations.
答案:D

  1. 播放录音

A) China’s economy is being kept stable by policy support.
B) China’s GDP would grow faster in the next quarter.
C) China has increased its infrastructure spending.
D) China’s economy developed more slowly than expected.
答案:A

  1. 播放录音

A) Private sector’s support.
B) Rapid state sector investment.
C) Market competition.
D) A cut in infrastructure spending.
答案:B

Section B

Directions: In this section, you will hear several conversations. At the end of each conversation, one or more questions will be asked about what was said. Both the conversation and the questions will be spoken only once. After each question there will be a pause. During the pause, you must read the four choices marked A), B), C) and D), and decide which is the best answer.
播放录音
Questions 8 to 11 are based on the conversation you have just heard.

  1. 播放录音

A) He can't find his office key.
B) He has misplaced some exams.
C) He is unable to talk.
D) He doesn't like his classroom.
答案:C

  1. 播放录音

A) Mark the latest homework assignment.
B) Put a cancellation notice on the classroom door.
C) Make an appointment with the doctor.
D) Return some exams to his students.
答案:D

  1. 播放录音

A) Teach Don's class while he's absent.
B) Give Professor Webster the key to Don's office.
C) Leave a message on the board in Don's classroom.
D) Bring Don the homework that is due today.
答案:B

  1. 播放录音

A) To put the homework on Don's desk.
B) To leave the master key for Don.
C) To give Don's students the next assignment.
D) To call Don at the end of the afternoon.
答案:C

播放录音
Questions 12 to 14 are based on the conversation you have just heard.

  1. 播放录音

A) A physics exam.
B) A lecture they plan to attend.
C) An assignment.
D) Their favorite poets.
答案:C

  1. 播放录音

A) When the report is due.
B) How he chose his topic.
C) If he passed the course.
D) Whether her talk is clear.
答案:D

  1. 播放录音

A) In the library.
B) In the woman's dormitory.
C) In an empty classroom.
D) In the dining hall.
答案:B

Section C

Directions: In this section, you will hear several short passages. At the end of each passage, you will hear some questions. Both the passage and the questions will be spoken only once. After you hear a question, you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked A), B), C) and D).
Passage One
播放录音
Questions 15 to 17 are based on the passage you have just heard.

  1. 播放录音

A) British.
B) Americans.
C) Germans.
D) Japanese.
答案:C

  1. 播放录音

A) Entirely effective.
B) Totally incorrect.
C) A complete failure.
D) Quite difficult.
答案:A

  1. 播放录音

A) Have a greater sense of duty.
B) Can get higher pay.
C) Can avoid working hard.
D) Can avoid busy traffic.
答案:D

Passage Two
播放录音
Questions 18 to 21 are based on the passage you have just heard.

  1. 播放录音

A) A watching dog.
B) A police dog.
C) A blind dog.
D) A seeing-eye dog.
答案:D

  1. 播放录音

A) Because they are specially trained.
B) Because they are the "eyes" of the blind.
C) Because they are intelligent dogs.
D) Because they have good eyes.
答案:B

  1. 播放录音

A) Several years.
B) Several months.
C) Seven years.
D) One year and several months.
答案:A

  1. 播放录音

A) It helped the man to get on a bus.
B) It barked at a man until he left his seat.
C) It pushed others to make a room for the man.
D) It made a room enough for itself.
答案:C

Passage Three
播放录音
Questions 22 to 24 are based on the passage you have just heard.

  1. 播放录音

A) Courses in British history.
B) Courses in sports.
C) Language courses.
D) Teacher training courses.
答案:C

  1. 播放录音

A) To attract more students.
B) To make the courses suitable for students of all levels.
C) To let the students have a good rest.
D) To make the summer school more like a holiday.
答案:D

  1. 播放录音

A) Because they all work very hard.
B) Because their teachers are all native speakers of English.
C) Because they learn not only in but also out of class.
D) Because they are all advanced students.
答案:C

保存,进入下一部分
Test Nine
Listening Comprehension
123456789101112131415161718192021222324
Reading Comprehension
25262728293031323334

关于我们
帮助中心
联系客服

none
打赏采用二维码方式。

添加新评论